Celeb-vent

angry about the new skinny jean trend? (i mean really...my MOTHER wore these in the early 90's...wtf?) or think that paris hilton and her wonky right eye need to disappear? does no one else in your life care about these celebrities? come vent here! join other people angry at all the celeb butt kissers.


CrispAds Blog Ads
Google
 
Web celebvent.blogspot.com

27 May 2006

Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt!!!

a baby girl was born to angelina and brad this evening in namibia. Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt will join adopted siblings, maddox and zahara.

thanks to people for breaking the news first

yay! i'm so excited!!! i can't wait until the pictures surface!!!

the baby is born!!

more on this later

but its a girl for brad and angie!

25 May 2006

i'm totally gonna get skewered for this one...

but i think britney looks AMAZING and happier than she has in a long time here. her arms and her legs look like shes getting back in shape during this pregnancy. i'm betting she'll pop that baby out and look better than she has since before spf was born...even her face looks thinner



am i the only one who thinks that? this could almost be a photo shoot its so beautiful. don't ask about the others though...she looks a little unfortunate in those lol.

anyone want to buy me those christian louboutin espadrilles shes wearing? i LOVE them!

The Nanny Diaries



i've read this book, and i can't for the life of me figure out why they have scarlett johanssen (dont get me started on her fug face) flying. the nanny diaries is a based on true life happenings of a park avenue nanny. umm. last i checked...the only nanny who flies is mary poppins and shes a fictional character...what the fuck?

i am officially not looking forward to this book to movie if they are already altering it SO much. i guess it would be too similar to uptown girls if they didnt? (nanny+ non existent mom + bratty kid?) i dunno. but flying is def. not something that nan does in the book....

OOPS!

someone isnt handling her divorce too well...

im thinking it has something to do with extreme weight gain (compare her shoulders to dukes of hazzard times) and an overload of plastic surgery....lips..nose adjustment (years ago...) but shes just no where near as cute as she was right when newly weds first came out...


23 May 2006

THIS JUST IN

KIRSTEN DRUNKST HAS REACHED A NEW ALL TIME FUGLY HIGH!!

Angelina Jolie



angelina is due to give birth, like, any minute now. i have been maniacally checking EVERY gossip blog in anticipation of this surely beautiful baby.

One of the few people in the industry that, IMO, can do no wrong beauty wise is Angelina Jolie. even during her freaky darkk days she was intruiging. maybe its because i have a slightly dark twisted side hiding in me, maybe she's just beautiful. but there is a reason why polls show every straight girl would go for a lesbian experience with her.










the extremely sad thing is, my bf thinks kirsten drunkst is hotter...its gotta be the blonde hair, as he's not a fan of brunettes. i dunno. he's insane.

Kirsten "Drunkst"


this is probably the celebrity i rag on the most. why oh why does she keep getting hired? shes FUGLY and a bad actress. the only thing i give her props for is snagging yummy jake gyllenhaal (whose starting to get gross with that beard he's got going on...)



i would say she must be a really nice person to snag him but i cant even begin to tell you how many pictures there are of her parking in handicap spots and the like.



HEY

welcome to my new blog. there is really absolutely no reason to this blog other than to create a place to vent about celebrities. What they are doing, wearing, or whatever. i read ALOT of gossip blogs and sometimes i want somewhere to say things like "wtf were venus and serena williams thinking when they go to these events!?!?!...they do NOT look sexy with their big old man bodies in these tiny posh spice-esque outfits." i'm not gonna lie. my boyfriend and close friends could give a fuck about these celebs so i need somewhere to get it off my chest :).

DONT FORGET TO LEAVE YOUR OWN VENTS IN THE COMMENTS SECTION
 
eXTReMe Tracker
Google
 
Web celebvent.blogspot.com